Boys Lacrosse
Kirk Dodson
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Head Coach
kdodson@yihetianquan.com
Varsity Roster
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Adeyemo, Adeoluwa | 11 |
Briggs, Torryn | 11 |
Brown, Isaac | 11 |
Butler, Jakai | 11 |
Covington, Aiden | 11 |
Djoumgoue, Quinton | 11 |
Green, Darien | 10 |
Hill, Khairi | 11 |
Innerbichler, Sean | 9 |
Lewis, Jayden | 12 |
Miller, Benjamin | 11 |
Mitchell, Robert | 11 |
Mitcheltree, Matthew | 11 |
Reyes, Isaac | 11 |
Rinker, Adam | 11 |
Robison, Sheldon | 12 |
Rukus IV, Charles | 12 |
Singh, Surujnarine | 12 |
Sisk, Gabriel | 10 |
Stoops, Peyton | 12 |
Surprin, Eli | 9 |
Wiggins, Jace | 12 |
Wiggins, Tye | 10 |
Woodgett, Olivier | 12 |
Wright, Jacob | 12 |
Young, Aamir | 12 |
Junior Varsity Roster
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Abraham, Aand | 12 |
Allepot, Fred-Anthony Benjamin | 11 |
Cannon, Refael | 10 |
Collins, Jeffrey | 9 |
Hay, Malachi | 9 |
Hill, Khairi Amir | 11 |
Innerbichler, Sean | 9 |
Landicho, Gregory David | 11 |
Lewis, Josiah Greene | 10 |
Minale, Dagmawi | 11 |
Parker, Drew | 10 |
Reyes, Isaac | 11 |
Ruddy, Jacob | 9 |
Santoro, Giancarlo Francesco | 10 |
Silva II, Esteban | 9 |
Singh, Surujnarine | 12 |
Songu-Mbriwa, Nathanael | 9 |
Spiker, Justice | 10 |
Maltez, Moises | 12 |
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Time | Opponent | Location |
---|---|---|---|
2/26/2024 | 4:00 PM | Mt. St. Joe's | Mt. St. Joseph's High School |
2/28/2024 | 4:30 PM | Sidwell Friends | Sidwell Friends School |
3/1/2024 | 4:00 PM | Maret | TBD |
3/6/2024 | 4:30 PM | Good Counsel | Good Counsel |
3/12/2024 | 4:00 PM | St. John's Catholic Prep | Blandair Park |
3/19/2024 | 4:15 PM | AACS | Annapolis Area Christian School |
3/23/2024 | 11:00 AM | River Hill | River Hill |
3/26/2024 | 4:00 PM | Arundel | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park |
4/5/2024 | 4:00 PM | Sts. Peter and Paul | Sts. Peter and Paul High School |
4/12/2024 | 4:15 PM | Indian Creek | Indian Creek School |
4/16/2024 | 4:00 PM | Curley | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park |
4/19/2024 | 4:00 PM | Park | Park School |
4/23/2024 | 4:00 PM | Gerstell | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park |
4/26/2024 | 4:00 PM | Sts. Peter & Paul | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park |
4/30/2024 | 4:00 PM | Indian Creek | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park |
5/3/2024 | 4:00 PM | Curley | Archbishop Curley High School |
5/7/2024 | 4:00 PM | Park | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park |
5/10/2024 | 4:00 PM | Gerstell | Gerstell Academy |
5/14/2024 | 5:00 PM | MIAA Semifinals | TBD |
5/17/2024 | 5:00 PM | MIAA Championship | TBD |